18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 5th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Jennifer Kolar was served.
On August 16th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dick's Sporting Goods, 3715 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Video provided from Dick's Sporting Goods and the Capital City Mall show the suspects arrive in a U-haul with a known registration. Four suspects then enter the store and steal eight "Easton Ghost" softball bats. the total value of these items is $4239.92.
Through investigation, one of the suspects was positively identified as Jennifer Kolar.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Kolar's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3715 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-04637
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.