18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On March 23rd, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Timothy Kingsbury was served.
On December 29th, 2025, at 11:08 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active retail theft at Fine Wine & Good Spirits, 3725 Capital City Mall Drive. Officers met with the assistant manager who advised that a white male had stolen a 750 ml bottle of Hennessy valued at $39.99.
They reported the male left in a red Mercury SUV bearing a known registration. Through investigation, the suspect was positively identified as Timothy Kingsbury.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Kingsbury.
On February 19th, 2026, Kingsbury failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3725 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.