18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 10th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to JD Sports for a theft that occurred at JD Sports, 3518 Capital City Mall Dr Suite 420, for a non-active retail theft. Management advised that two black females had selected several items off racks clothing racks. Both females then fled the store with the items without paying. The suspects were described as one, wearing a pink hijab and the other with a black facemask and long braids.
Video was obtained and the suspects were identified leaving in a Volkswagen Tiguan with a known registration plate. JD Sports later confirmed the total theft was $1760.00
Through investigation the suspects were identified as Brittany Jackson and Bose Kazadi.
Charges were filed for both and warrants were issued.
Both warrants have since been served.
Location
3518 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00187