18 6301 (A)(1)(I) CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
22
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On July 25th, 2026 at 11:00 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department were dispatched for a missing juvenile. The juvenile was last found to be in the area of McDonalds, 1100 Carlisle Road around 12:30 AM. During the course of the investigation it was found that Juan Alejandro and Andrell Johnston met up with a minor co-worker and another individual less than 21 years old. Johnston and Alejandro then supplied them with alcohol and got them heavily intoxicated.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed and a summons was issued for Johnston.
Location
1100 Carlisle Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-03773