75 1543 (B)(1)(III) DRIVING WHILE DUI SUSPENDED
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 8th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Elvin Johnson was served.
On April 12th, 2025, at 5:31 PM, an officer with the Lower Allen Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a Dodge Journey. The driver was found to be Elvin Johnson. Johnson was found to a have a DUI suspended license. Johnson had two prior convictions making this a misdemeanor offense.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Johnson. On September 18th, 2025, Johnson failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant for his arrest was subsequently issued.
Warrant served.
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-01962
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.