(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 21st, 2026, at 5:08 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention had two males in their office who had been observed switching tags and concealing various items on their person.
Officers arrived and determined that Tyler Brown and Robert Jeter had stolen $89.89 worth of various items from the store.
Jeter had two prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Jeter was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-04271
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.