(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 29th, 2026 at 4:30 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention had a black male wearing all black trying to conceal merchandise on his person. Loss prevention attempted to stop him and he fled on foot as police responded.
Officers located the suspect and identified him as Ricky Jennings. Jennings was found to be in possession of $676.14 worth of various items.
Jennings was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-04406
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.