(18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On March 7, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Charles A. Horne was served.
On February 21st, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Market, 1195 Lowther Road, for a retail theft. It was reported that a black male completed two "walk-outs" with shopping carts full of merchandise between and 5:33 and 5:55 p.m. on February 18th , 2023, resulting in a $763.87 loss.
Through investigation, the male was identified as Charles Horne and charges were filed.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Horne. Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-23-00899