75 3742 (A) ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On May 2nd, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Chick-Fil-A, 3525 Gettysburg Road for a report of a pedestrian struck by a vehicle. Officers arrived on scene and found that a Toyota Corolla bearing a New York registration had been traveling at a high rate of speed and struck a car door in the parking lot. The door subsequently closed on the victim's leg and broke it.
The driver then fled the scene and was located nearby by responding officers. The driver was identified as Dominique Holmes.
Charges were later filed and a summons was issued for Holmes.
Location
3525 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-02268
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.