18 3304 (A)(5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
(18) 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 15th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Camp Hill Motel, 3803 Glenwood Avenue for a criminal mischief. Management was reporting that a laundry room window had been broken out. Video of the laundry room was obtained and a suspect was observed kicking out the window and then tearing the blinds apart. The suspect was identified as Deadrian Harrison who was sitting outside the laundry room at the time police arrived.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
3803 Glenwood Ave
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
LA-26-04175
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.