18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On August 4th, 2026 around 6:00 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that a white female had stolen $116.17 worth of various items on July 26th, 2026. Weis provided video of the theft which showed the suspect leaving in a Kia with a known registration plate. The registration came back to Paige Grossman and officers were able to confirm that Grossman was in fact the suspect of the theft.
Grossman had one prior conviction of retail theft making this one a misdemeanor.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-03959
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.