18 6111 (G)(4)(III) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
18 4904 (B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
53
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 20th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Ronnie Gillis was served.
On April 28th, 2025, the Pennsylvania State Police- Firearms Division, reported that an individual not authorized to do so completed an application to purchase a firearm at Sportsman's Warehouse, 3500 Capital City Mall Drive. PSP reported that on January 24th,2025, Ronnie Gillis completed a firearms transaction application which stated, "that he had not been convicted in any court, including a military court, of an offense that would be a felony, or any other crime for which the judge could imprison him for more than one year" despite several felony convictions.
Charges were filed on Gillis, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3500 Capital City Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-00499