780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On May 16th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was at Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive when they observed a female visible intoxicated and drinking a Four Loko. Contact was made with the female who identified herself as Becky Geiger. The officer recognized Geiger as an individual with an active arrest warrant from Lower Allen Township Police Department.
Geiger was taken into custody and searched incident to arrest. During the search police located multiple metal pipes with white residue and burn marks. Police knew these to be used for smoking crack cocaine.
Geiger was taken to Cumberland County Prison for the outstanding warrant.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Geiger.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 16, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-26-02481
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.