35 780-113 (A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On May 16th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Becky Geiger was served.
On January 4th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 4700 Bk of Gettysburg Road for reported wanted person. Becky Geiger was supposed to be in the area and was to have a warrant from the Cumberland County Sheriffs Department.
Officers arrived in the area and immediately recognized Geiger. Geiger was taken into custody on the warrant.
Search incident to arrest officers found a folded-up wax-like paper containing a white powder in her pocketbook. The substance was seized as an illegal controlled substance.
On January 30th, 2026, results from the County lab indicated it was Methamphetamine.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
On April 16th, 2026, Geiger failed to appear for her preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
4700 Bk Gettysburg Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
May 18, 2026
Reference ID
LA-26-00059
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.