(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
62
Gender
Female
On February 4th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Kathleen Gardner was served.
On January 12th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on three dates, three suspects worked together to steal various items. The value of all three thefts was $204.28. During the thefts the suspects used a Chevy Equinox with a known registration. Video of the thefts was provided to police.
Loss prevention advised that they identified two of the suspects as Lois Gardner and Kathleen Gardner from a previous theft where they were identified. Through investigation the remaining suspect was identified as Bianka Cordero-Santana.
Kathleen Gardner was found to have two prior convictions making this one a felony.
Charges were completed and a warrant was issued for their arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
5140 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00222
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.