(18)3802(D)(2) DUI-CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(18)3802(D)(1)(I) DUI-CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(75) 3802(D)(1)(II) - DUI- SCHEDULE II/III CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(75) 3802(D)(1)(III) DUI - METABOLITE (M)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On June 18th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Julian Fox was served.
On July 20, 2021 at 2:22 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Bruster's, 3519 Hartzdale Drive, for suspicious activity. It was reported that two males were sitting in a vehicle, acting odd. They had been sitting there for some time and were observed smoking something. Officers arrived and made contact with the operator, identified as Julian Fox. Fox admitted to smoking marijuana and taking Xanax that were not prescribed to him. He also displayed signs of narcotics intoxication.
A drug detection K9 was summoned to the scene and alerted to the presence of narcotics inside the vehicle. Numerous drug paraphernalia items were seized from the car, along with Ecstacy pills and two additional blue and tan powdery substances. Fox was administered Field Sobriety Tests and was eventually placed under arrest for driving under the influence.
A blood sample was obtained from Fox and was found to contain six illegal drugs. Charges were filed and a hearing was scheduled. Fox failed to appear.
Due to Fox not appearing for his preliminary hearing on April 10th, a warrant has been issued for his arrest again.
Warrant served.
Location
3519 Hartzdale Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
LA-21-03596
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.