(1 )780-113(A)(16) INT POSS CONTR SUBST (M)
(35) 780-113(A)(31)(I) POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA (M)
& (1) COUNT 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On June 18th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Julian Fox was served.
On July 17th, 2021 at 8:01 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department responded to the area of Lowther Road at 10th Street in Lemoyne for a disabled vehicle. On scene, officers found two males slumped over inside a black Mercedez-Benz sedan. The passenger in the vehicle, later identified as Julian Fox, was found passed out and leaned back in his seat. Next to him was a glass pipe and white powder substance.
A later search of the vehicle yielded a vape device and glass jar containing a dark viscous fluid in the center console, later confirmed to be THC wax. Also in the center console was a small clear baggie containing white powdery residue, a plastic baggie containing a white chalky rock and a corner tie containing a white powder believed to be Heroin. Lastly, marijuana smoking devices and shake were recovered.
Due to not appearing for a preliminary hearing on April 10th, a warrant has been issued for his arrest again.
Warrant served.
Location
Lowther Rd / 10th St
Lemoyne, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-21-03535
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.