18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On May 29th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for David Fountain was served.
On March 27th, 2026, at 5:25 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention advised they had stopped two individuals for retail theft and recovered their items however both suspects had now fled from them. Through investigation both suspects were identified as Christine Cimini and David Fountain.
It was also found that the two had pushed out a cart full of meat and clothing on March 16th, 2026. The total amount of both thefts was $561.06.
Fountain was found to have three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-01615