18 3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 13th, 2026, at 7:16 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police was dispatched to a non-active theft at Wass Park, 201 Wesley Drive. The caller was reporting that an unknown person had stolen his e-bike valued at $1200. Officers obtained video of the suspect via the parks camera system and disseminated the photographs to surronding agencies.
On April 15th, 2026, Silver Spring Township Police Department had contact with Sinceyre Floyd for an unrelated matter. Officer with that agency recognized him from the photographs sent out by Lower Allen andFloyd was confirmed to be the suspect of the bike theft at Wass Park.
Charges were subsequently filed and a summons was issued.
Location
201 Wesley Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-26-01930
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.