18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
74
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
506 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On January 31st, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that the same suspect entered the store on eleven different occasions from November 16th, 2025, through January 23rd, 2026, and stole various items such as alcohol and energy drinks valued at $926.31.
Using the video and information provided by the store the suspect was positively identified as Mary Fedorko.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00597