(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
62
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On May 28th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Joseph Everett was served.
On May 8th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Pearle Vision, 3593 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employees advised that a black male, wearing a backwards hat, a button up shirt, and dark pants had stolen multiple pairs of frames from the store. The total amount of the theft was $2429.93.
Officers obtained video of the theft and found that the suspect entered a white Lincoln sedan with a known registration.
Through investigation officers were able to confirm that the suspect was Joseph Everett. Everett was found to have ten prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3593 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-02359