18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
53
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 12th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Dorica Emerson was served.
On May 23rd, 2025, at 1:15 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that a known female, Dorica Emerson had stolen $350.08 worth of various merchandise between March 10th and April 29th utilizing an under-ringing technique. Loss prevention had stopped Emerson after an incident, and she provided them her identification. Video was provided by the store, and police were also able to identify Emerson.
Emerson has three prior convictions making this a felony.
Charges were completed and a warrant was subsequently issued for Emerson's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-02838