18 4304 (A)(1) ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On December 13th, 2025, at 12:27 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive for an active fight in the parking lot. Officers arrived and met with Messiah Cloud and Kajah George who were involved in the fight. Both sustained injuries to their knuckles and face. Additional suspects in the fight were later identified as Carrie Bowman and Oriel Dykes.
Surveillance video shows the group all mutually engaging in a fight in the mall parking lot. During the fight Dykes leaves her infant child in a stroller in the main aisle to engage in the fight. Dykes later returns to get her child and brings the child to the fight where she kicks at another individual. In doing so she tipped the stroller over and her unrestrained child was thrown onto the parking lot.
Police later met with Dykes and took her into custody. Dykes was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were completed.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LA-25-06801
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.