(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
18 3929 (A)(4) RETAIL THEFT
Age
49
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 28th, 2026 , the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Demetria Diaz was served.
On March 20th, 2026, at 1:58 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention advised that on March 7th, 2026, two females had stolen $432.25 worth of merchandise.
Loss prevention advised that the two females had stolen from numerous other stores and one was identified as Demetria Diaz. Officers obtained photographs of Diaz and confirmed that she was the suspect depicted committing the thefts on video.
Diaz was found to have three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Diaz's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-01477
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.