18 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
66
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On January 9th, 2026, at 2:57 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dicks Sporting Goods, 3595 Capital City Mall Drive for an active retail theft. A male suspect had just stolen multiple pairs of shoes and was to be getting into a blue Toyota Matrix. The suspect then exited the vehicle and took off running through the parking lot. Officers arrived, located, and arrested the suspect who was identified as Juan Delgado. It was found that he had stolen $752.96 worth of items from the store. Officers also located the vehicle the suspect had arrived in.
Officers transported Delgado to Cumberland County Prison. After arriving at the prison, the police department received a delayed hit notification from Capital Police Department who had taken a report that the Matrix was stolen.
Due to this the suspect charges were filed for the retail theft and possessing the stolen vehicle.
Location
3595 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
LA-26-00163
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.