18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 8th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive for a non-active retail theft. Management advised that an unknown male entered the store and stole two cases of Corona valued at $37.78. The male was observed leaving in a Nissan Altima with a known registration plate.
Through investigation the suspect was identified as Hector DeJesus. DeJesus was found to have three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and DeJesus was subsequently arraigned as he was found to be in York County Prison on unrelated charges.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-06248
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.