(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On January 23rd, 2026, at 9:04 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to CVS Pharmacy, 1116 Carlisle Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention advised that on January 20th, 2026, a female had stolen $287.83 worth of various Gillette Razor items. The female was observed entering a Ford F150 with a known registration plate. Video and receipts of the theft were provided to police.
Through investigation the suspect was positively identified as Gail Deaett.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Deaett.
Location
1116 Carlisle Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00445