(1 )780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(1) count (75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 7, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Raymond De Jesus Perez was served.
On February 24th, 2022 around 1:10 PM, Lower Allen Township Police Officers were on patrol on Lower Allen Drive when a red Nissan Altima was located with an expired registration.
A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle and the driver identified as Raymond De Jesus Perez. It was learned that De Jesus Perez had a suspended driver's license and no valid insurance on the vehicle. Also, while speaking with the occupants, the odor of marijuana was found to be coming from the vehicle.
Approximately 3 1/2 ounces of marijuana was later recovered from the vehicle.
Charges were filed and arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.
Location
1200 bk Lower Allen Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-22-00895a
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.