(18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 22nd, 2023, The Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Robert Gregory Davis was served.
On March 10th, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received a report of a non-active retail theft from Loss Prevention at the Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road.
On March 2nd, 2023, suspect Robert Davis gathered numerous items into a shopping cart at the store before walking out, avoiding any registers, and driving away with them. The total value of the stolen goods was $397.92.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued.
Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-23-01221