(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 10th, 2025, around 3:00PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched Weis, 1195 Lowther Road for an active retail theft. Officers arrived and met with the store manager who advised they had observed the suspect, later identified as Nagla Daoud, putting unpaid merchandise in bags. When Daoud attempted to leave without paying the manager stopped her at the doors. In total Daoud attempted to steal $185.26 worth of various merchandise.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-05701
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.