(35) 780-113(a)(30) - Possession with Intent to Deliver
(18)3802(D)(1)(i) DUI-Controlled Substance
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 20, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Justin L. Culley was served.
On October 15, 2019 around 1:52 PM, a vehicle driving at a high rate of speed was observed in the Capital City Mall parking lot. A Lower Allen Township Police officer followed the vehicle onto Hartzdale Drive, attempted to stop the vehicle, and then did so as it pulled back into the Mall lot. The driver was identified as Justin Culley.
Culley had an open Jack Daniels bottle in his vehicle and a couple beers. Culley was all over the place when talking and answering questions, he would randomly laugh and giggle about things. It was believed that he was under the influence of a controlled substance. He was unable to complete testing as instructed. Culley was placed under arrest and admitted that there was "weed and THC and oil" in the vehicle. The vehicle was impounded after a K9 responded and alerted on the vehicle. A search warrant was later executed and drugs and paraphernalia were recovered. The lab results of his blood showed he was under the influence of THC.
Arrest warrant served.
Location
3500 block Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-19-06690a
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.