18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 12th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on three dates, three suspects worked together to steal various items. The value of all three thefts was $204.28. During the thefts the suspects used a Chevy Equinox with a known registration. Video of the thefts was provided to police.
Loss prevention advised that they identified two of the suspects as Lois Gardner and Kathleen Gardner from a previous theft where they were identified. Through investigation the remaining suspect was identified as Bianka Cordero-Santana.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Cordero-Santana.
Location
5140 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00222
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.