(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On June 10th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Ayden Cline was served.
On May 14th, 2026, at 2:44 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention was advising that a suspect was now leaving in a Lincoln with a known registration plate. Contact was made with loss prevention who advised that the suspect had stolen two items valued at $16.35, by concealing them with his sweat shirt.
Shortly after leaving the store, Ayden Cline called in to advise that he was innocent of a retail theft. However eventually admitted to stealing one of the two items.
Based upon the conversation and video it was confirmed that Cline was the suspect.
Cline was found to have two prior retail theft convictions making this a felony.
Warrant served.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-02452