18 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On December 25th, 2025, an officer with the Lower Allen Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a Chevy Cobalt for a traffic violation. During the course of the stop the operator was identified as Tina Clegg. The registration on the vehicle was found to belong on a different vehicle and belonged to an individual Clegg did not know.
After concluding the stop, officers contacted the owner of the registration plate and found that the registration plate had been stolen.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Clegg.
Location
Wesley Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-25-07013
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.