18 3127 (A) INDECENT EXPOSURE
18 4906 (B)(1) FALSE REPORTS TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 1st, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Gabriel Ceville was served.
On June 19th, 2025, at 7:13 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the security office of the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive for a complaint. A female victim reported that she witnessed a male expose himself while masturbating and staring at her. The victim advised the male honked his car horn and then she observed the vehicle in front of her. The driver door was open and she could see everything the male was doing.
Police were able to obtain the North Carolina registration of the vehicle and found it came back to Gabriel Ceville. Information was put out to other agencies and it was found an agency in Dauphin County had a similar report involving the vehicle. It was found that Ceville was in the Army on active duty but training at Fort Indiantown Gap.
Contact was made with Ceville who confirmed he was in the area of the mall on the 19th.
Police subsequently received reports on June 20th, 2025 and June 21st, 2025 of similar incidents in the area.
Police listened to the 911 calls and it was eventually confirmed though forensic analysis that the caller reporting the June 20th and June 21st incidents was in fact Ceville.
Based upon the facts, a warrant was requested for Ceville's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
LA-25-03416
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.