(18) 4120(A) Identity Theft
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On November 18, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for James Caroll III was served.
On March 13 2020 around 10:24 AM, a victim received a notice from a credit agency that she had an outstanding balance with Blue Ridge Cable services of $609.57. The victim stated that she never had an account with the company, which didn't even provide services to the Camp Hill region. She stated that she contacted Blue Ridge and they provided her the information they had for her account showing her name and social security number. The address listed for the account with Blue Ridge was 305 E Ludlow Street Summit Hill, PA. This address comes back to James Caroll III.
Warrant served.
Location
2300 block Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-20-01443A
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.