18 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 18th, 2026, around 10:22 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Grocery Outlet, 5280 Simpson Ferry Road for a non-active theft of an e-bike. The victim reported that they parked their bike at the start of their shift at the store and after finishing the shift it was gone.
Video surveillance was obtained and a suspect vehicle was identified. During the course of the investigation, the suspect was identified as Ryan Callery and the bike was recovered.
Callery was taken into custody and charges were filed.
Location
5228 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.