(18) 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On June 11th, 2026, at 12:27 PM, the Lower Allen Township Department received a theft complaint. The victim had video of a female stealing a no trespassing sign from their property. While investigating the theft, an officer located the suspect at the Camp Hill Motel, 3803 Glenwood Avenue. The female was identified as Diana Buongiorno who admitted to stealing the sign.
Charges were subsequently filed.
Location
1100 Primrose Ave
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-26-02935
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.