18 3503 (B)(1)(I) DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
49
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 14th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Comfort Inn, 1012 Wesley Drive for an individual refusing to leave her room. Management advised that Terika Box's stay at the hotel was over and she was told numerous times by staff to vacate her room. Box failed to do so and barricaded herself into the room.
Officers attempted to talk Box about but she refused to comply. Eventually officers made entry into the room despite active attempts from Box to keep them out. Box was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Charges were subsequently filed.
Location
1012 Wesley Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-04148
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.