(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 14th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Asher Boswell was served.
On November 16th, 2025, at 1:27 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Drive for a non-active retail theft. Management reported that two black males entered the "Beer Cave" and stole multiple cases of beer. The males then entered a Ford Edge with a known registration. The total value of the theft was $83.95
Video of the theft was provided to police and one of the suspects was identified as Asher Boswell who has 11 prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-06392
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.