75 3808(A)(1) ILLEGALLY OPERATING A MOTOR VEHICLE NOT EQUIPPED WITH IGNITION INTERLOCK
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
With the assistance of the US Marshals Service, on May 14th,2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Justin Bobb along with a Dauphin County warrant and a Burglary warrant were served.
On January 7th, 2026, at 4:56 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Carlisle Road and 18th Street for a crash. Officers arrived and spoke to one of the drivers, Justin Bobb. It was found that Bobb was required to have an ignition interlock due to a license suspension for DUI. Bobb's vehicle did not contain the required ignition interlock.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Bobb.
On February 20th, 2026, Bobb failed to appear for a preliminary hearing and an arrest warrant was issued.
Warrant served.
Location
Carlisle Rd at 18th St
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Reference ID
LA-26-00123