75 3742 (A) ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DEATH OR PERSONAL INJURY
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On March 9th, 2026, at 6:29 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 1300 Bk of Carlisle Road for a motorcyclist being struck. While responding dispatch advised that the vehicle that hit the motorcyclist had fled the scene. The caller provided the registration information for the striking Honda Accord and also described who was in the driver seat. Both occupants of the motorcycle were taken to the hospital to be evaluated for various injuries.
Officers subsequently located the striking vehicle parked in a neighborhood and unoccupied.
On March 10th, 2026, the registered owner of the vehicle, Madison Blyler came to the police department to speak with police regarding the crash as her vehicle had been impounded. Blyler admitted to leaving the Brewhouse and going to Sheetz to buy more alcohol. On the way back from Sheetz, she struck the motorcyclist and fled as she feared something bad was going to happen.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed and a summons was issued for Blyler.
The photograph of Blyler is from a previous incident.
Location
1300 Bk Carlisle Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-26-01257