(18) 3304 (A) (5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
26
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 21st, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Bethany Village, 5225 Wilson Lane for a criminal mischief report. The victim reported that they had parked their vehicle at work and two hours later they found that two of their tires were slashed.
Upon reviewing security video, the suspect was positively identified as Alexander Blair.
Contact was made with Blair who admitted to slashing the tires.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for his arrest.
Location
5225 Wilson Ln
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
May 25, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
LA-26-02577
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.