(18) 2702(a)(1) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(18) 2701(a)(1) Simple Assault (M2)
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another (M2)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 24th, 2023, The Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Juan Arvelo was served.
On February 13th, 2023 at 7:07 p.m., Lower Allen Township Police were dispatched to the Capital City Mall for reports of a disturbance.
On scene, officers found that a juvenile victim had been chased through the mall by several attackers, one being Juan Arvelo. When they caught up to the victim in the parking lot, he was thrown onto the pavement and repeatedly kicked in the head and ribs, causing numerous injuries.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued.
Warrant served.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2023
Reference ID
LA-23-00760
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.