(18) 3502(A)(4) Burglary (F2)
(18) 3503(a)(1)(ii) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(35) 780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 22nd, 2023, The Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Andrew Alan Angle was served.
On January 26th, 2023 at 08:33 a.m., the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 2200 block of Orchard Road for suspicious activity.
On scene, officers encountered Andrew Angle, who got his car stuck in a resident's yard. Angle's vehicle was subsequently seized following the arrival and detection of narcotics inside by a certified Police K9.
Through extensive investigation, a large amount of marijuana and stolen merchandise was located inside. The merchandise, bearing "Excitement Video" price tags, was found to have been recently taken from the nearby store on Hartzdale Drive, after the locks were cut from the rear doors with bolt cutters. Matching cutters were found in Angle's vehicle.
Finally, merchandise was found "stashed" in the woods between the rear of Excitement Video and Orchard Road, where Angle's vehicle was, which is within a short walking distance.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued.
Warrant served.
Location
2200 bk Orchard Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
LA-23-00431