18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On February 13th, 2026, at 3:38 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road for an active retail theft. Loss prevention stated that a female suspect was still in the store concealing items within her purse. The same suspect was known to have stolen on them three other occasions.
Police made contact with the suspect, later identified as Chelsey Andrews. Andrews was found to have stolen between all four thefts, $338.46 worth of items from the store.
Andrews was found to have five prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Andrews was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-00718
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.