(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On July 13th, 2026, at 4:30 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an employee theft. Loss prevention investigated an employee who had stolen $182.84 worth of various items in the store from June 3rd until July 1st, 2026. The employee was identified as Angela Alvarez.
Alvarez was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-03563
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.