(35) 780-113(a)(30) - Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 1, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Nassir Allah was served.
On September 7th, 2021 at 11:00 PM, Lower Allen Township Police officers on patrol observed a gray Jeep Grand Cherokee driving westbound in the 3900 block of Gettysburg Road. A traffic stop was initiated on the vehicle in the 4400 block of Gettysburg Road, as the vehicle pulled into the parking lot of a residential apartment complex. When contact was made with the occupants of the vehicle, Kajahaun Davenport-Cook, Jaqaun Allah, and Nasir Allah, a strong odor of fresh marijuana was found to be coming from inside the vehicle.
The vehicle was later seized and a search warrant obtained. A search of the vehicle yielded two full sandwich bags of marijuana, a glass jar containing a half-empty bag of marijuana, three "corner ties" of marijuana, a digital scale, a box of sandwich baggies, and various wrappers and rolling papers.
Warrant served.
Location
4400 bk Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-21-04481c