18 4106 (A)(1)(I) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
18 4120 (A) IDENTITY THEFT
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 16th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was contacted on Crimewatch about an unauthorized use at Victorias Secret, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive. The victim reported that their credit card was used on January 15th, 2026, for two transactions totaling $250. Police contacted the store and were able to obtain the times of the transactions.
Using this information and surveillance video police were able to determine a suspect. A photograph of the suspect was sent out to neighboring agencies, and it was found that Hampden Township Police were investigating the same suspect for fraud. Hampden Township had a known vehicle and registration for the suspect's vehicle.
On January 27th, 2026, officers located the suspect's vehicle at the Capital City Mall. As two individuals approached the vehicle, officers observed the suspect from the fraud at Victorias Secret. The suspect was detained and positively identified as Keith Adams.
Adams was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3526 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
LA-26-00301
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.