IDENTITY THEFT
FORGERY
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
Age
72
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On October 9, 2025 at 1230hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 300 block of East Penn Drive, Enola for a non-active theft complaint. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported the suspect entered the business and used a fraudulent identification to obtain $3,000 dollars in cash. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Andre Walton of New York. Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Andre Walton. Anyone with information is Walton's location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717-732-3633.
Location
East Penn Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
May 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-381-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024100618
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro